DOWN EAST YACHT CLUB

THE FUN CLUB SINCE 1966

Login

Events

November 2020
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

IMPORTANT!!!

Club Members
You must be signed in to access sign-up forms.

 

DEYC EVENTS


ME DEYC “Off Season” Parties
October 2020 - April 2021

TBD

 

FL DEYC “Off Season” Parties
November 2020 - April 2021

TBD 

 

Florida Annual Rendezvous

TBD

 

2020 CHRISTMAS PARTY

TBD

 

2021 Ski Weekend

TBD

 

COMMODORE'S LUNCHEON

TBD

 

LAUNCH PARTY
TBD


DEYC DAY-TRIPPER OUTINGS
Held on the last Saturday of June, July, August


Pre-Cruise Send Off
TBD


DEYC ANNUAL CRUISE
TBD

 

DEYC MINI CRUISE 

TBD


DEYC ANNUAL MEETING
TBD

Tugboat Inn

 

HAUL OUT PARTY

TBD


Additional events may be added for the boating season

 

Our Sponsors

Robinson's Wharf Restaurant & Seafood Market

robinsons wharf 175x87

Just over the Southport Bridge
Open Daily - Visit our dock by land or by sea for the prettiest view and freshest seafood in town.

20 Hendricks Hill Road
Southport Island, ME 04576
Restaurant: 207-633-3830
Wholesale/Fax 207-633-3033
http://www.Robinsons-Wharf.com

Officers & Committees

DOWN EAST YACHT CLUB

Officers and Board of Directors 2019-2020

OFFICERS

Commodore
Vice Commodore
Rear Commodore
Treasurer

Board of Directors

P/C Steve Arkley
Theresa Hamilton
Jane Williams
Bob McKay
P/C Bill George
Brenda Blake
John Ryan
Freeman Etheridge
Win Russell
P/C Sandy Young

2020-2021

Ron Richardson
Jeanne Koenig
Brent Pope
Jack Brennan

2019-2020

2020
2021
2021
2021
2022
2022
2022
2023
2023
2023

 


Cruise Committee

F/C Aaron Rugh
 

Dock & House Committee

R/C Brent Pope, Chair
Jan Mildram

Investment Committee

Freeman Etheridge, Chair

Membership Committee

Dana Mulholland, Chair
Chip Loheed
John Ryan

Nominating Committee

P/C Steve Arkley, Chair
V/C Jeanne Koenig

Publicity Committee

Dana Mulholland, Chair
P/C Susan Pope

Rules Committee

P/C Bill George, Chair


Website Committee

Debbie Arkley, Chair

Jessica Arkley

Audit Committee

Ted Hugger, Chair

Computer Committee

Melanie Hodgdon, Chair

Historian

 

Photographers

R/C Jeanne Koenig

Administrative Assistant

Jane Mulholland